Kongregate.Com - Info kongregate.com

kongregate.com receives about 275,000 unique visitors and 786,500 (2.86 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,428.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,475,848.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kongregate.com is ranked number 1,503 in the world and 0.055% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98101, United States and links to network IP address 205.251.253.137. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kongregate.com

Single player and multiplayer games. Visitors can win badges and beat challenges and also upload and share their own games.
Play thousands of free web and mobile games! Discover the best shooters, role playing games, MMO, CCG, tower defense, action games and more!
How did kongregate.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kongregate.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is kongregate.com?

275K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
275,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,250,000
Pages per Visit:
2.86
Daily Pageviews:
786,500
Alexa Rank:
1,503 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.055%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 40.8%43.2%806
United Kingdom 6.7%6.7%806
Germany 4.1%3.7%1642
Canada 4.0%3.7%869
France 3.7%3.3%1472
Japan 3.1%2.5%3829
Poland 2.2%2.0%1145
Brazil 2.1%2.0%2154
Australia 2.1%1.9%1074
Spain 1.9%5.0%1483
Netherlands 1.7%1.5%849
Korea, Republic of 1.7%1.6%1609
Italy 1.5%1.1%2770
Russian Federation 1.5%1.4%4582
Denmark 1.3%1.2%470
Sweden 1.3%1.2%792
Norway 1.3%1.3%543
India 1.0%0.7%9748
Romania 0.9%0.8%971
Belgium 0.9%1.2%952
Mexico 0.9%0.7%2966
China 0.8%0.8%17160
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%2571
Singapore 0.7%0.8%1069
Argentina 0.7%0.5%1994
Hungary 0.7%0.7%818
Philippines 0.7%0.5%1125
Finland 0.6%0.5%1007
Turkey 0.6%0.6%3196
Austria 0.5%0.3%1838

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kongregate.com
99.85%99.72%2.68
developers.kongregate.com
0.14%0.07%1.2
docs.kongregate.com
0.12%0.09%1.9
blog.kongregate.com
0.10%0.06%1.7
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kongregate.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  kongregate.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,268
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  378,671
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,802,098
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,899,770.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  722
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  21,679
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $7,419.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is kongregate.com?

Facebook:
  42,430
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  90
Stumbles:
  101,491
Buffer:
  25
Pins:
  0

How much kongregate.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,428.96
Monthly Revenue:
$162,868.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,981,570.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 339,768$3,897.14
United Kingdom 52,696$328.29
Canada 29,101$203.99
Germany 29,101$140.56
France 25,955$121.99
Australia 14,944$112.52
Japan 19,663$62.92
Netherlands 11,798$60.05
Norway 10,225$54.19
Sweden 9,438$50.21
Belgium 9,438$46.53
Spain 39,325$43.65
Denmark 9,438$36.24
Italy 8,652$30.19
Korea, Republic of 12,584$29.19
Finland 3,933$28.51
Poland 15,730$28.47
Brazil 15,730$27.84
Russian Federation 11,011$22.35
China 6,292$19.44
Singapore 6,292$18.81
Hungary 5,506$11.45
Taiwan 4,719$8.97
India 5,506$8.81
Austria 2,360$7.67
Romania 6,292$7.42
Philippines 3,933$6.37
Mexico 5,506$5.34
Turkey 4,719$5.14
Argentina 3,933$4.68

How much money do kongregate.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$987.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$29,617.42
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$360,345.23
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
129,025
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,870,760
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
47,094,244
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 61,158$701.49
United Kingdom 8,431$52.53
Canada 7,275$51.00
Germany 8,439$40.76
Australia 2,989$22.50
Sweden 2,643$14.06
France 2,855$13.42
Norway 2,045$10.84
Netherlands 2,006$10.21
Poland 5,191$9.40
Denmark 2,360$9.06
Spain 7,472$8.29
Finland 904$6.56
Belgium 1,133$5.58
Singapore 1,825$5.46
Italy 1,471$5.13
Hungary 1,431$2.98
China 818$2.53
India 1,542$2.47
Austria 613$1.99
Japan 590$1.89
Brazil 944$1.67
Romania 1,321$1.56
Taiwan 755$1.43
Russian Federation 661$1.34
Korea, Republic of 503$1.17
Argentina 551$0.66
Mexico 495$0.48
Philippines 275$0.45
Turkey 330$0.36

How much is kongregate.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,475,848.72

Where is kongregate.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.251.253.137
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98101
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 205.251.253.137

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kongregate.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2413 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://kongregate.com/
http://www.kongregate.com/
https://www.kongregate.com/
https://m.kongregate.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn4.kongcdn.com/compiled-assets/mobile_javascripts-683fd433e99300c68e328732200020e7.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:400,700,400italic,700italic&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400italic,600italic,400,600&subset=latin,latin-ext
https://cdn3.kongcdn.com/compiled-assets/mobile-3d1060ebd27ddb8380a96b86d4f4b0cb.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)
https://ssl.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kongregate.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: ssl002.insnw.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3
Valid from: Sep 20 19:49:05 2017 GMT
Valid until: Sep 21 19:49:05 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kongregate.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 93
Connection: close
Age: 0
X-Runtime: 0.005380
Cache-Control: no-cache
Status: 302 Found
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Request-Id: 725a5d39-5a96-4032-bfc3-2dff1fb312b8
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Date: Wed, 29 Nov 2017 18:45:50 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Location: https://www.kongregate.com/
P3P: CP="ALL ADM DEV PSAi COM OUR OTRo STP IND ONL"
Server: nginx
X-Instart-Request-ID: 14889214662413186062:BEQ01-NPPRY23:1511981150:810
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 180767
Connection: close
Age: 0
X-Kong-SV-State: frozen
Set-Cookie: kong_svid=d359***3b-e068-4f9b-a257-236e47b4c5f1; path=/; expires=Sun, 29 Nov 2037 18:45:50 -0000
Set-Cookie: tmp_visit_data=%7B%22landing_url%22%3A%22%2F%22%7D; path=/
Set-Cookie: _kongregate_session=cDhGbGpMYXRUSWxRT0FZdGY3MllwbU1mRDM3MFJlNWlIc0RwTlIrUk1jQzE2SGErb3BoVzI1M3ZXalVlYTdkTFk3VnVaTldjZUJIN3REMkVSTzc2VU03Wk5tcjlXd1h0NFhGY1FmZXVDRUhGZGVzUEZrL1V2UUJueVdYczJRUDE5YzVtY2Z6YldjQ2twem9xa3R2Wk9uSzc1M1YxVUo0Q0VqQndobEZWVUtIZlM5enhLd0V3Mkc1OHZEWk12MjVVM3R0cGxnalVNZUg3UzQzZlRKOUhTdVBaOTFCN1huRENrZlBDT1hFSmNRdS9HTU9YakJrZSt4TUVubFdES21sOUdDT0ZYNXJIcUpvZUsrV21MTWl2aGo2eVRJVWdVMHhOVWtNNTFoY0d0ZUV1cWtKaFZEMTV2REg2WDBrU3dqRlctLUljcHZRdWM0RVFxZ1NmUDl4RVY1cGc9PQ%3D%3D--96801714106211f0f212660f1da522fdcbf2c068; path=/; HttpOnly
X-Request-Id: 35b1***8b-0451-4480-b996-d04ae0038a27
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Runtime: 0.062095
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate
Status: 200 OK
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Date: Wed, 29 Nov 2017 18:45:50 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Kong-SV-UUID: d359***3b-e068-4f9b-a257-236e47b4c5f1
P3P: CP="ALL ADM DEV PSAi COM OUR OTRo STP IND ONL"
ETag: W/"947eb4ba445401ffe2f3b8b4cef02a4d"
Server: nginx
X-Instart-Request-ID: 5848228399636060080:BEQ01-NPPRY15:1511981150:810

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
TXT 3598
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3598
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3598
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3598
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3598
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3598
SOA 898
Mname ns-356.awsdns-44.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 13.33.164.221 58
A 13.33.164.85 58
A 13.33.164.115 58
A 13.33.164.51 58
A 13.33.164.154 58
A 13.33.164.81 58
A 13.33.164.158 58
A 13.33.164.138 58
NS ns-1484.awsdns-57.org 2677
NS ns-582.awsdns-08.net 2677
NS ns-1755.awsdns-27.co.uk 2677
NS ns-356.awsdns-44.com 2677

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-05-07
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: KONGREGATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 439735279_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-18T10:59:37.00Z
Creation Date: 2006-05-07T08:30:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-05-07T08:30:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: IT KONG
Registrant Organization: KONGREGATE INC
Registrant Street: 450 SANSOME STREET SUITE 1200
Registrant City: SAN FRANCISCO
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94111
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4156810087
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: IT KONG
Admin Organization: KONGREGATE INC
Admin Street: 450 SANSOME STREET SUITE 1200
Admin City: SAN FRANCISCO
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94111
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4156810087
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: IT KONG
Tech Organization: KONGREGATE INC
Tech Street: 450 SANSOME STREET SUITE 1200
Tech City: SAN FRANCISCO
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94111
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4156810087
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1484.AWSDNS-57.ORG
Name Server: NS-1755.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-356.AWSDNS-44.COM
Name Server: NS-582.AWSDNS-08.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-18T10:59:37.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: KONGREGATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 439735279_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-06T14:25:40Z
Creation Date: 2006-05-07T08:30:01Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-05-07T08:30:01Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1484.AWSDNS-57.ORG
Name Server: NS-1755.AWSDNS-27.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-356.AWSDNS-44.COM
Name Server: NS-582.AWSDNS-08.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-29T18:45:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kongregate.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kongregate.com widget